CrazyGames

Kenken

Kenken is a challenging puzzle game that combines aspects from the classic game of Sudoku together with other calculation techniques. If you enjoy maths puzzles then you will really enjoy this!
SHOW MORE

You must test your mental skills and maths to beat the different levels and puzzles. This Japanese game offers a customizable experience that you can alter to your liking – you can change the size of the playing grid for example. Try out your maths and calculation skills today and try to beat Kenken!

Features

  • An online Kenken to play
  • Customizable puzzle settings and you can play up to a 9x9 grid

Also Known As

Kenken is also widely known as Newdoku, Kendoku, etc. The game is originally invented by Tetsuya Miyamoto, a Japanese teacher.

Platform

Web browser (desktop and mobile)

Categorization

» » Kenken

More Information About Kenken

This is a well-designed sudoku games game. Play it on this page directly in your browser, for free. It has been played 2,429 times and has received a rating of 8.0 out of 10 by 15 people. The game is built with HTML5 to work in most browsers. You can play it in full-screen mode to avoid any distractions. Did you like playing this game? Then also try our other sudoku games or Spheroku and Killer Sudoku.

SHOW LESS

Controls

How to play Kenken

Mouse and keyboard to play the game

Home | About | Developers | Games for your Site | Jobs | Scholarship | Terms of Service | Privacy | Contact

© Copyright 2013 - 2019 CrazyGames.com
CrazyGames.com is an initiative of Maxflow BVBA, Lei 33/402, 3000 Leuven, Belgium.(VAT: BE 0550.758.377)