CrazyGames

Crazy Royale Battleground

1,625 198 share embed

Crazy Royal Battleground is the wacky sandbox battle royal game in which you must try and survive the longest through gunfight with other players. Parachute straight from a plane and pick your perfect spot to land, be quick and choose wisely as you will need to pick up weapons hidden in the landscape before other players do.
SHOW MORE

Move carefully around the map collecting weapons as you go to fight other players. Pay attention to the map though as the danger zone will encroach on the map causing the playing area to decrease in size and ramp up the action. Don’t get caught in the danger zone as it will cause you to take damage. Now get to it, soldier!

Release Date

May 2018

Developer

Crazy Royale Battleground is developed by FreezeNova.

Features

  • 3D multiplayer first-person shooter game with battle-royale gameplay
  • Blocky objects
  • Many weapons and armors to use
  • Single player game with bots
  • Play against up to 50 bots in a match

Platform

Crazy Royale Battleground is a web browser game.

Also Known As

Crazy Royale Battlegrounds also was known as Battle Royale, UnitZ Battlegrounds, and Blocky Battle Royale on other game portals. You can enjoy the original title here on CrazyGames.

Categorization

.io » Battle Royale (Fortnite.io) » Crazy Royale Battleground

More Information About Crazy Royale Battleground

Crazy Royale Battleground is an amazing battle royale (fortnite.io) game that you can play on this page, for free. The game is built with WebGL to work fast in all modern browsers. One of the many nice things about playing this game on CrazyGames is that you can play it in full-screen. FreezeNova developed Crazy Royale Battleground. This game has received 397,391 plays and has received a rating of 8.9 / 10 by 1,796 people. Did you like playing this shooting game? Then also play our other battle royale (fortnite.io) or Dragon Simulator Multiplayer and Diggerz.io.

SHOW LESS

Besturing

How to play Crazy Royale Battleground
  • WASD or arrow keys: movement
  • F: interact or pick a weapon or parachuting
  • Space bar: jump
  • Left shift: run
  • Left mouse button: shoot
  • R: reload
  • C: crouch
  • V: change camera
  • Tab: open inventory
  • M: open map

Walkthrough Video

Home | About | Developers | Games for your Site | Jobs | Scholarship | Information for Parents | Terms of Service | Privacy | Contact

© Copyright 2013 - 2019 CrazyGames.com
CrazyGames.com is an initiative of Maxflow BV, Lei 33/402, 3000 Leuven, Belgium.(VAT: BE 0550.758.377)