CrazyGames

Battle Royale Classic

768 71 share embed

Battle Royale Classic a 2D platformer battle royal game in which three players go head to head in military combat. This is the classic form of the battle royal game mode that the world has come to love in recent years. You will start the game unarmed, and you will need to quickly search the map for weapons to use against your opponents.
SHOW MORE

The last man standing at the end of each game is crowned as the victor and the ultimate warrior. Utilize all of your abilities to do so including the melee button when enemies are near plus grenades that you can throw. Good luck!

Release Date

October 2018 and was updated in March 2019 with new weapons and AI feature.

Developer

Battle Royale Classic is made by Faramel Games.

Features

  • 3 character options to choose, each with a unique status
  • Various weapon options on the map
  • Up to 3 players in a match
  • 2D side-scrolling view
  • Cute characters that resemble Minions
  • AIs to play with

Platform

Web browser

Also Known As

Battle Royale Classic is also known as Warfronts.io, you can play the most recent version here on CrazyGames.

Categorization

.io » Battle Royale (Fortnite.io) » Battle Royale Classic

More Information About Battle Royale Classic

This is a thrilling battle royale (fortnite.io) games game. It can be played on CrazyGames.com directly in your browser, for free. This exciting action game is built with WebGL technology to run fast in modern browsers. You can play this game in full-screen mode to avoid any distractions. Faramel Games made Battle Royale Classic. It has been played 63,594 times and has been rated 9.2 / 10 with 646 votes. If you enjoy Battle Royale Classic, make sure to also play our other battle royale (fortnite.io) games or Surviv.io (Survivio) and Yohoho.io.

SHOW LESS

Controls

How to play Battle Royale Classic
  • AD or left/right arrow to move
  • Space bar to jump
  • Left click to shoot
  • Right click to do a melee attack
  • Mouse middle button to throw a grenade

Walkthrough Video

Home | About | Developers | Games for your Site | Jobs | Scholarship | Terms of Service | Privacy | Contact

© Copyright 2013 - 2019 CrazyGames.com
CrazyGames.com is an initiative of Maxflow BVBA, Lei 33/402, 3000 Leuven, Belgium.(VAT: BE 0550.758.377)