CrazyGames

Robot City Simulator

1,548 151 share embed

Robot City Simulator is an awesome game of rampage and mayhem in which you must control a variety of gigantic and bloodthirsty robots and attempt to smash several different cities to oblivion! If you like this type of game, you will love Crazy Pig Simulator too.
SHOW MORE

Choose from several different robots and earn points by destroying buildings and objects. The points you earn can be used to purchase upgrades and new parts for your robot to make them even stronger and cooler! You can even use a jetpack to fly around the city, or your immense bazooka to blow buildings to smithereens. Try and cause some devastation today and see how much chaos you can cause! After the pig and robot dog, now it is the time for a real robot to cause mayhem in the city! Complete each mission given around the city. You will have the chance to use the awesome jetpack to fly around and a bazooka to deal massive area damage. Spend money earned to buy upgrades for your robot. Good luck!

Release Date

January 2018

Developer

Robot City Simulator was made by CyberGoldfinch.

Also Known As

The game has another name, Robot Hero City Simulator 3D.

Features

  • Awesome 3D blocky city and characters
  • You can customize your robot by buying new parts
  • 30 levels to be played
  • Buy upgrades to make your robot stronger
  • Playable in fullscreen

Platforms

  • Web browser
  • Android

Mobile Apps

Get Robot City Simulator on the Play Store

Categorization

» » Robot City Simulator

More Information About Robot City Simulator

This is an amusing robot games game. You can check it out on CrazyGames.com directly in your browser, free of charge. Robot City Simulator is built with WebGL technology to run flawlessly in all modern browsers. In addition to playing the game online, you can also install the app version for your Android device. One of the many nice things about playing this game on CrazyGames is that it is available in full-screen mode. CyberGoldfinch made Robot City Simulator. Robot City Simulator has received 176,071 plays and has received a rating of 9.1 out of 10 with 1,690 votes. If you like to play it, make sure to also play our other robot games or Super Robo Fighter 2 and Humanity Is Dead.

SHOW LESS

Controls

How to play Robot City Simulator
  • WASD or arrow keys to move
  • Left click or ctrl to attack
  • Space bar to jump or fly with the jetpack
  • F to fire bazooka

Walkthrough Video

Home | About | Developers | Games for your Site | Jobs | Scholarship | Terms of Service | Privacy | Contact

© Copyright 2013 - 2019 CrazyGames.com
CrazyGames.com is an initiative of Maxflow BVBA, Lei 33/402, 3000 Leuven, Belgium.(VAT: BE 0550.758.377)